Untitled Document

#1 in Nicaragua Real Estate Service and Sales

Untitled Document

>> Looking for Section
  Beach Front Properties
  Beach Houses
  Commercial Real Estate
  Countryside Houses
  Farms for Sale
  For Rent
  Houses in Managua
  Houses in the Towns
  Industrial and Free Zone
  Investment Property
  Lake and Island Properties
  Lots and Land
  Ocean View Properties
  Priced for Quick Sale
  Resort Properties
  Houses in Leon
  Poneloya & Las Penitas Beach
  Vacation Rentals
  Owner Finance
  Ometepe Island

 

Sign Up Now


Booking.com
Untitled Document

Services

view all...

Residency


To become a Resident of Nicaragua you can qualify either as a retiree or investor.

The retiree should meet the following requirements: 

• Income of $500/mo from your country or $600/mo for a married couple.
• Police certificate from your country (Certificate needs to be notarized and translated)
• Health Certificate from your doctor or a doctor in Nicaragua (Certificate needs to be notarized and translated)
• Birth Certificate from your country (Certificate needs to be notarized and translated)
• Passport pictures
• Valid passport. 

An investor should meet the following requirements: 

• An investment of at least $40,000 USD in real estate or business activity in the Caribbean Coast of Nicaragua is the guideline. Investment in other regions of Nicaragua require a larger investment.
• Police certificate from your country (Certificate needs to be notarized and translated)
• Health Certificate from your doctor or a doctor in Nicaragua (Certificate needs to be notarized and translated)
• Birth Certificate from your country (Certificate needs to be notarized and translated)
• Passport pictures
• Valid passport.

We work with experienced Lawyers in the field of RESIDENCY.  They have helped a lot of our clients in acquiring their residency.  If interested just let us know.